Beechworth & District Hockey Club has a wide range of achievements which are detailed below.

 

Premiers

Year Team
2000 U12 Boys Gold
2001 Div 3 Women
2004 U14 Boys
2004 Div 2 Women
2004 Div 2 Men
2005 Div 2 Women
2005 U16 Girls
2006 U12 Boys
2006 U16 Boys
2006 U12 Girls
2007 U14 Girls
2008 U14 Girls
2008 U16 Boys
2008 Veteran Women
2009 U16 Girls
2011 Veteran Women

 

Runners Up

Year Team
2001 U12 Boys A
2002 U12 Girls
2002 U12 Boys
2003 U14 Boys
2003 U14 Girls
2004 U12 Boys
2005 U16 Boys
2006 U16 Girls
2007 U12 Girls
2007 Veteran Women
2008 U14 Boys
2010 Veteran Women

 


BDHC Representative Details

 

Australian Representative – James Jewell (insert year and achievement eg U19)

Year Hockey Albury Wodonga Representative Country Representative (Cobras 1999 – 2010 and NE Knights 2010 -) Victorian State Representative
2001 Rachel Jewell (U12G) Tim Davidson (U13B), Patrick Jovaris (U13B), Ewan Kelly (U13B), Finn Kelly (U13B), Louis Routledge, U13B), Tahnee Gale (U14G), Nicole Bennett (U14G), Anna Novak (U18).
2002 Ewan Kelly (13B), Finn Kelly (U13B), Callum Geddis (U13B) Tim Davidson (U14B), Nicole Bennett (U14G), Finn Kelly (U13B)
2003 Ewan Kelly (U14B), Finn Kelly (U14B), Jack Menzie (U13B) Daniel Hamilton (U15B),
2004 Ewan Kelly (U15B), Finn Kelly (15B), Jack Menzie (U14B), Rachel Jewell (U14G), James Jewell (U13B)
2005 Jack Menzie (U15B0, Rachel Jewell (U15), Callum Geddis (U15B), Alex Doig (U14B), Georgia Whitehead (U14), James Jewell (U13B), Joseph Tighe (U13B), Caitlin McCulloch (U13G), Monica Back (U13G), Georgia McCormick (U13G) Caullum Geddis (U15B), James Jewell (U13B), Cerina Meredith (Veterans),Finn Kelly (VSSSA U16)
2006
2007
2008
2009 Lesley Forman, Kaye Drummond, Jo Hale (Veterans)
2010
2011 Indigo Rowe (U13G), Alexandra Birrell (U13G), Lara Paull (U13G),Esme Currie (U13G), Angus Burnett (U13B), Connor Crimmin (U13B), Ali Rowe, Shirl Pilkington, Jonesy (Veterans) Esme Currie (U13G), Angus Burnett (U13B), Connor Crimmin (U13B), Belle Currie (U17G) Esme Currie (U13G dev), Karen (Jonesy) Jones (veterans)
2012 Alexandra Birrell (U13G), Lara Paull (U13G), Maggie Kaye Simmons (U13G, Ellie Sidotti (U13G), Esme Currie (U15G), Angus Burnett (U15B), Connor Crimmin (U15B) Esme Currie (U15G), Angus Burnett (U15B), Connor Crimmin (U15B)

HAW Best & Fairest Results

Year

Category Name Award

2001

U12B Ewan Kelly Winner

2002

U12G Rachel Jewell Winner

2003

U14B Ewan Kelly Winner

2003

Div 2 Women Alison Fitzgerald Winner

2004

U14G Rachel Jewell Winner

2004

Veterans Lesley Britten Winner

2005

U16B Ewan Kelly Winner

2005

U16G Jessie Dillon Winner

??2006 – 2009

2009

Div 3 Women Di Goldsworthy Winner

2009

U16G Jessie Lucas Runner Up

2009

U12 Boys Connor Crimmin Runner Up

2009

U14B Thomas Jewell Runner Up

2009

U14G Eloise McCormick Runner Up

2009

Div 3 Men David Box Runner Up

2009

Veterans Karen Jones Runner Up

2010

Veterans Karen Jones Runner Up

2011

U14G Esme Currie Winner

2011

U16G Lil Donaldson Winner

2011

Veterans Karen Jones Runner Up

 

Life Members

Year Person
2003 John Jewell
2004 Anne Jovaris
2011 Heather Box
2011 Alison Fitzgerald

 

Perpetual Trophy

Year Person
2000 Geoff Clark
2001 John Jewell
2002 Sarah Mackinlay
2003 Anne Jovaras
2004 Heather Box
2005 Terry Meredith
2006 David Box
2007 Tash McCormick
2008 Ellen Sadler
2009 Tony White
2010 Karen Jones
2011 Terry Meredith